Skip to content

Markets, Macro & Risk Intelligence

AI-powered analytics, research and portfolio & risk tools across global markets, macro and factors — built on real financial data and a marketplace of expert research.

5 free questions left today
Monitor Markets & Macro. Manage Your Portfolio.Analyze the factors, dynamics and global risk in your portfolio, get fast data-driven answers from 10 free AI questions a day, and download the data to dig deeper and find new opportunities.

Live now · auto-updating

Markets

MarketPrice1D%MT
US Stocks7718.94-1.11%
US Bonds5.098-1.75%
US Dollar102.06-0.48%
Copper6.5828-1.17%
Crude Oil95.25+0.17%
Gold4172.84+1.58%
Bitcoin81075-2.87%
All markets →

Macro · rates & FX

MarketPrice1D%MT
EUR / USD0.8917-0.51%
JPY / USD157.92-0.25%
Germany 10Y3.3774-2.56%
Japan 10Y2.913-2.80%
UK 10Y5.3459-1.55%
All macro →

M = momentum · T = trend · up down flat · darker = weaker signal

Latest research

All research →

What MacroFinance does for you

Trader

Volatility on my position just spiked.

Trade on factors and live signals, not hunches. Every open position, decoded in real time.

1
Insert your bookPositions decoded into factors
2
Flow and intraday signalsAlerts the moment a factor shifts
3
Risk modelsDrawdown, vol, correlation breaks
4
Daily researchBefore the open, every morning
Free to start · Pro adds intraday factor data

Analyst / journalist

A citable chart in under a minute.

Track your beat, then turn it into content. Thousands of free, sourced, citable series.

1
Free open databaseEvery series sourced and timestamped
2
Widget StudioEmbeddable charts that update themselves
3
Your DeskPublish charts, research, factors, bots
4
Beat alertsNew data and releases on your topics
Free, always. Creator accounts do not pay

Professional

My sector outlook is not what I thought.

Find the next opportunity, watch it, manage the risk, and learn the AI edge as you go.

1
Global screenerSecurities by sector and subindustry
2
Sector and risk monitoringYour expertise, watched
3
CoursesStocks, FX, Options, AI
4
AI in your professionWhat is changing, and what to learn
Free to start · courses included in Pro

Business

Poland turned three months before Germany.

Where your markets expand, and what your exposure costs you, timed to your planning cycle.

1
Expansion briefingCountry x sector, ranked by change
2
Your exposure mapFX, input costs, customer sectors
3
Industry and country signalsScoped to where you operate
4
Team seatsYour CFO, ops lead and board
Business plan · seats for your team

Long-term investor

61% of my risk in three names.

Protection, not prompts. Know your real downside, and hear from us only when it matters.

1
Real risk on your bookConcentration and true drawdown
2
StrategiesPassive core, hedged equity, income
3
Drift and drawdown alertsNo trade ideas. Ever.
4
Long-form researchMonthly, not hourly
Free to start · low-cost Pro

About MacroFinance

MacroFinance is a finance AI platform for global markets, macroeconomics and risk. Ask any market, company or economy question and get objective, data-driven answers, backed by live prices, risk models and thousands of sourced, timestamped time series. As an AI-powered investment research platform, it is built for traders, investors, analysts, journalists and business leaders who want clear decisions, not just charts.

Frequently asked questions

What is finance AI?

Finance AI refers to artificial-intelligence tools that analyse financial data to support decisions, from investment research and market analysis to risk and portfolio management. MacroFinance applies finance AI to global markets, macro and investing, answering any market or economy question with objective, data-driven analysis.

What is MacroFinance?

MacroFinance is a finance AI platform for analysing global markets, macroeconomics and risk. Ask any market, company or economy question and get objective, data-driven answers, backed by live data, risk models and thousands of sourced time series.

Is MacroFinance a finance AI platform?

Yes. MacroFinance is a finance AI platform for markets, macro and investment research: it uses AI and quantitative models to turn live financial data into objective, data-driven answers you can act on. Unlike finance-AI tools built for corporate accounting or budgeting, it focuses on markets, macro and investing.

Is MacroFinance free?

Yes. You can ask the AI assistant and view live markets, macro data and research for free, with no account needed to ask. Premium (Pro) plans add intraday factor data, deeper tools and members-only research.

Who is MacroFinance for?

Traders, investors, financial and economic analysts, journalists, and business owners and managers who need clear, data-driven answers on markets, macro and risk.

What markets and data does MacroFinance cover?

Global stock indices, bonds and sovereign yields, currencies, commodities and crypto, plus macroeconomic indicators: thousands of sourced, timestamped series that update continuously.

What can the MacroFinance AI assistant do?

It answers questions about specific markets, companies and economies by combining live data with objective factors and probabilities, and it can decode your portfolio to show its real risk and opportunities.

How is MacroFinance different from a charting site?

Instead of only showing charts, MacroFinance decodes markets, macro and risk into factors and probabilities you can act on: the analytical approach professional investors use to decide.